Demos e-learning Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Demos e-learning Agency General Information

Description

Provider of e-learning services. The company specializes in providing advice on preparing e-learning strategies, choosing the e-learning platform and setting up online e-training systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eLearning Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 20 rue de l'arcade
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 0 000 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Demos e-learning Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Demos e-learning Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial