Onni Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,524
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 10

Onni General Information

Description

Provider of first-aid and health care services. The company's operational processes are based on ethical principles of medical care guides, enabling customers to get immediate assistance at the time of critical emergency.

Contact Information

Website
www.onnion.fi
Formerly Known As
Med Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Jaakonkatu 3
  • 01620 Vantaa
  • Finland
+358 09 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onni Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onni Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ali Omar MD Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer and Deputy Managing Director
Sanna-Mari Ovaska Chief Financial Officer, Finance and Administration
Kaisa Tarkkanen Managing Director
Jussi Paasonen Chief Information Officer
Kati Mäkelä Business Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Onni Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0å000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Onni’s complete board members history, request access »

Onni Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Onni Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onni Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000000 01-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000 0ä000ä
00000000 000000000 01-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000 0ä000ä
00000000 0000-0000 01-Feb-2017 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 00000
0000000 0000000000 01-Oct-2015 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 0000 00.0
Helilän Hammaslääkärit 18-Apr-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other Healthcare Services 000000 0000 00.0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Onni Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 0000000 01-Jan-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000
To view Onni’s complete exits history, request access »