Zonzoo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Zonzoo General Information

Description

Provider of recycling services for mobile phones and electronic equipment. The company offers recovery, refurbishment and reuse of used mobile phones. The company also is a major international recycler of consumer electronic goods.

Contact Information

Website
www.zonzoo.com
Formerly Known As
Greener Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Greenwire
Primary Office
  • Boundary Business Court
  • 92 Church Road, Units 3-4
  • Mitcham CR4 3TD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zonzoo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zonzoo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zonzoo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colin Armstrong-Bell Chief Executive Officer
To view Zonzoo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zonzoo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zonzoo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zonzoo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial