Delivery.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 294
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Delivery.com General Information

Description

Operator of an online delivery platform intended to connect people to restaurants, grocers and liquor stores. The company's platform helps users to find stores nearby them and place there orders, enabling users to benefit from scoring delivery points with every purchase.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NYCTOGO.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 110 East 59th Street
  • 7th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delivery.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Delivery.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Delivery.com Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online delivery platform intended to connect people to restaurants, grocers and liquor stores. The compan
Information Services (B2C)
New York, NY
294 As of 2020
00000 00000

00000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo co
00000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000

0000000

uat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
00000000 000000
Gurgaon, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Delivery.com Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Seamless Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 0000 00000 000000000
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Istanbul, Turkey 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Minneapolis, MN 000000&0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »

Delivery.com Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jed Kleckner Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Gallagher Director, Customer Service
Nathaniel Brogadir Chief Business Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Delivery.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Delivery.com Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cantor Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Delivery.com’s complete investors history, request access »

Delivery.com Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00. 00000000 31-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 000 00000000
000000000 08-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software 000 00000000
00000 000000000000 12-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Other Transportation 000 00000000
00000000 12-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Application Software 000 00000000
Brinkmat 04-Jun-2013 Merger/Acquisition Internet Retail 000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Delivery.com Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000000000 Other Transportation Miami, FL 0000
To view Delivery.com’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »