CollectivWorks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

CollectivWorks General Information

Description

Developer of a WiFi marketing software designed to turn free public access WiFi into a powerful money-making, marketing tool. The company's software provides a social media platform that connects professionals and helps in creating and sharing content, enabling businesses to drive revenue via their existing free WiFi service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kiltr
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 10 Otago Street
  • Glasgow G12 8JH
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CollectivWorks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Out of Business 01-Nov-2020 Completed Out of Business
8. Grant 01-Mar-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Buyout/LBO 12-Jul-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Feb-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 01-Nov-2014 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 29-Oct-2014 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 06-Sep-2011 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Aug-2010 $491K $623K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Sep-2009 $132K $132K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view CollectivWorks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CollectivWorks Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 108,780 $0.000661 $3.81 $3.81 1x $3.81 3.23%
Ordinary 55,520 $0.000661 $1.91 $1.91 1x $1.91 1.65%
To view CollectivWorks’s complete cap table history, request access »

CollectivWorks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial