Xledger Norge Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Investors
  • 1

Xledger Norge General Information

Description

Provider of budget monitoring systems intended to deliver standardized budget services. The company's budget monitoring systems offer decision support to Norwegian municipalities that helps local authorities in financial planning, management and control, enabling customers and users with immediate access to competent support and technical assistance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arena Norge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Xledger
Primary Office
  • Alkeveien. 14
  • 9015 Tromsø
  • Norway
+47 77 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xledger Norge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Corporate 01-Aug-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Merger/Acquisition 15-Apr-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 10-Sep-2007 $874K $874K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 30-Jun-2003 Completed Startup
To view Xledger Norge’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Xledger Norge Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karl Palm Executive
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xledger Norge Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Karl Johan Jakola NorInnova Invest Chairman 000 0000
To view Xledger Norge’s complete board members history, request access »

Xledger Norge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xledger Norge Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ibis IKT Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NorInnova Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Procom Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SakorninVest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Xledger Norge’s complete investors history, request access »