Narvik Composite Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Narvik Composite General Information

Description

Manufacturer of composite rollers intended to change the roller in case of unpredicted stops. The company's rollers include carrying rollers and return rollers which are lightweight, adaptable to high belt speed with precision sealed against the environment, enabling professionals from the mining industry to reduce the risk of injuries that can occur while installing new rollers or replacing failed rollers during maintenance shutdowns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vivision Roller
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Primary Office
  • Teknologiveien 11
  • 8517 Narvik
  • Norway
+47 975 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Narvik Composite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 23-Feb-2016 00.00 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
4. Later Stage VC 03-Apr-2012 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 17-Jun-2011 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 26-Jun-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Narvik Composite’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Narvik Composite Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial