Cimarron Underground Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cimarron Underground General Information

Description

Provider of energy construction services focused on the construction of gas distribution projects. The company operates as a multifaceted provider of construction services and offers a range of services that include cross-country pipeline construction, maintenance and integrity upgrades, facilities-station fabrication and installation service, horizontal directional drilling, gas distribution, rehabilitation and new construction services to clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A&L Underground, A & L Underground
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 7822 Chef Menteur Hwy
  • New Orleans, LA 70126
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cimarron Underground Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cimarron Underground‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cimarron Underground Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial