Morf India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Morf India General Information

Description

Distributor of domestic water purifiers and other household appliances. The company enables customers to avail of pure water, thus enhancing the cleanliness of millions of households in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Morph India Marketing Consortium, Morf India Consortium
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 3/3, Sarojini Street
  • Mahalingapuram
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Morf India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Morf India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Morf India Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mohamed Ali Chief Executive Officer
R Keannan Co-Founder
Mangalaseri Praveen Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Morf India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Morf India Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Morf India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial