GCL System Integration Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,317
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002506
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.72
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

GCL System Integration General Information

Description

GCL System Integration Technology Co Ltd is an energy conglomerate specializing in clean and sustainable power production. The company offers a wide range of products for a variety of application environments, including modules of standard 60/72-piece, dual-glass, high-efficiency polysilicon PERC, and half-cell. It has a business footprint across 31 provinces, municipalities and autonomous regions of mainland China, Hong Kong, Taiwan, as well as Africa, North America, Southeast Asia and Europe.

Contact Information

Website
www.gclsi.com
Formerly Known As
Shanghai Chaori Solar Energy Science & Technology Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • GCL Energy Center
  • No. 28, Xinqing Road, Suzhou Industrial Park
  • Suzhou, Jiangsu
  • China
+86 0512 0000 0000

GCL System Integration Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GCL System Integration Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.72 $0.69 $0.45 - $0.89 $4.23B 5.86B 276M -$0.08

GCL System Integration Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 3,147,501 3,590,291 4,417,670 3,973,176
Revenue 720,954 862,224 1,256,736 1,691,710
EBITDA (299,979) (267,738) 108,471 98,174
Net Income (404,478) (381,911) 8,040 6,821
Total Assets 1,709,657 2,112,229 2,292,779 2,736,409
Total Debt 293,503 408,407 594,711 805,294
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GCL System Integration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GCL System Integration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GCL System Integration Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xin Luo Chief Executive Officer
Xiangqian Li Deputy General Manager
Deyong He Chief Financial Officer
Zhu Dong Finance Director
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

GCL System Integration Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GCL System Integration Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GCL System Integration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GCL System Integration Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 & 000 (00 02-Apr-2018 00000 0000000 000.00 Alternative Energy Equipment 00 00000
0000 0000 00000000 06-Jan-2017 000000000 00000000 Alternative Energy Equipment 000 000
One Stop Warehouse 30-Apr-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Alternative Energy Equipment
To view GCL System Integration’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

GCL System Integration Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000 000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment Canning Vale, Australia 0000
To view GCL System Integration’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »