HY Tech Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.61M
Latest Deal Amount

HY Tech Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sheet metal and electronics products designed to serve all industrial needs and requirements. The company's products assembles circuit cards, wiring harnesses, electromechanical components and mechanics to deliver finished products all the way through packaging, enabling customers to work efficiently and save their time and money.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hyrles
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Takasenkatu 48
  • 08150 Lohja
  • Finland
+358 050 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HY Tech Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 26-Feb-2020 $3.61M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 22-Mar-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
To view HY Tech Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HY Tech Company Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juhani Hyry Co-Chief Executive Officer
Pekka Väyrynen Co-Chief Executive Officer
Tarja Järvinen Financial Manager
Urmo Sisask Business Unit Manager
Olli Lindeberg Manager, Electromechanics and Business Unit
To view HY Tech Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HY Tech Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HY Tech Company Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Helmet Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view HY Tech Company’s complete investors history, request access »