Inission Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 909

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INISS B

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 21

  • Share Price
  • $4.33

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Inission General Information

Description

Inission AB is a Sweden based company involved in providing industrial customers with tailored production and logistical services for complete electronic products and develops and manages these over their entire life cycle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EDC i Munkfors, FABEC
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Lantvarnsgatan 4
  • 652 21 Karlstad
  • Sweden
+46 054-771 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inission Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.33 $4.37 $2.22 - $5.32 $88.5M 20.3M 10.5K $0.40

Inission Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 70,367 80,693 95,286 79,640
Revenue 144,987 116,816 114,860 103,609
EBITDA 14,601 3,478 7,851 7,383
Net Income 7,624 (1,036) 2,950 3,937
Total Assets 125,063 75,262 63,707 50,981
Total Debt 26,299 14,527 5,322 10,535
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Inission Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inission‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inission Patents

Inission Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2344252-A1 Wall cupboard mounting device - has assymetric u-shaped bracket receiving inverted l-shaped projection extending from block fixed to cupboard Active 16-Mar-1976 0000000000

Inission Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fredrik Berghel Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
Mikael Flodell Chief Financial Officer
Jan Wikström Chief Business Development
Stefan Henriksson Chief Key Account Manager
Olle Hulteberg Marketing Manager & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inission Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Inission Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
0000 000000000 Inission Marketing Manager & Chairman 000 0000
To view Inission’s complete board members history, request access »

Inission Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inission Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inission‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inission Investments & Acquisitions (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 30-Sep-2022 000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000000 0
00000 01-Jul-2022 0000000000 00.000 Electrical Equipment 0000000 0
000 000000000 01-Feb-2022 0000000000 00.000 Electrical Equipment
00000 01-Apr-2021 000000000 Electrical Equipment
HY Tech Company 26-Feb-2020 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Inission Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MLB Electronics Electrical Equipment Lohja, Finland 1977
00000 Electrical Equipment Vantaa, Finland 0000
To view Inission’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Inission Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 01-Jan-2012 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000000
UAB Kitron Elsis 30-Jan-2006 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Inission’s complete exits history, request access »