AI Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Investors
  • 6

AI Therapeutics General Information

Description

Developer of precision therapeutics technology designed to treat cancer and rare diseases. The company's technology accelerates drug development by deploying technologies including next-gen sequencing, genome editing, chemical genomics, and combinational drug screening with deep learning to match clinical drugs, enabling doctors to treat diseases by providing significant therapeutic benefits for patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LAM Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 530 Old Whitfield Street
  • Guilford, CT 06437
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AI Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 03-May-2020 0000 Completed Clinical Trials - General
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 30-Mar-2017 0000 0000 00000 Completed Clinical Trials - General
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 03-Feb-2016 0000 0000 0000 Completed Clinical Trials - General
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Jun-2013 $20M $20M 0000 Completed Clinical Trials - General
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Clinical Trials - General
To view AI Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AI Therapeutics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 25,250,000 $0.000100 8% $0.8 $0.8 1x $0.8 30.53%
To view AI Therapeutics’s complete cap table history, request access »

AI Therapeutics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of precision therapeutics technology designed to treat cancer and rare diseases. The company's technology acce
Drug Discovery
Guilford, CT
16 As of 2022
0000
000000000 - 0000

000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
0000000000000
Brisbane, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
0000 000000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AI Therapeutics Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sangamo Therapeutics Formerly VC-backed Brisbane, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000.00 00000 000.00
000000 00000000000 Corporation Cambridge, MA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 00000000000 Corporation Plymouth Meeting, PA 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

AI Therapeutics Patents

AI Therapeutics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210073648-A1 Techniques for semi-supervised training and associated applications Pending 10-Sep-2019 0000000000
US-20200350081-A9 Methods and apparatus for making biological predictions using a trained multi-modal statistical model Pending 30-May-2018 000000000
US-20190371476-A1 Methods and apparatus for making biological predictions using a trained multi-modal statistical model Pending 30-May-2018 000000000
US-20200253979-A1 Therapeutic methods relating to hsp90 inhibitors Pending 27-Sep-2017 000000000
JP-2020535173-A Treatment methods related to hsp90 inhibitors Pending 27-Sep-2017 A61K31/52
To view AI Therapeutics’s complete patent history, request access »

AI Therapeutics Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brigette Roberts MD Chief Executive Officer
Paul Boni Chief Operating Officer
Keith Fandrick Ph.D Chief Development Officer & Head of Chemistry and CMC
Peter Young Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Joan Edwards Chief Quality Assurance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

AI Therapeutics Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
George Rehm JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Rothberg Ph.D Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

AI Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AI Therapeutics Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hildred Capital Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shenzhen Sangel Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Yonghua Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
YuanBio Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Xiphos Bio Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »