Atrium Underwriting Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 156
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Atrium Underwriting Group General Information

Description

Provider of underwriting services based in London, United Kingdom. The company provides underwriting services for an array of insurance sectors, including accident and health, aviation, marine property, non-marine property, professional liability, property and casualty, upstream energy, cargo and fine art.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lomond Underwriting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Lloyd's Building
  • One Lime Street
  • London EC3M 7DQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atrium Underwriting Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atrium Underwriting Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atrium Underwriting Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Harries Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Kirsty Steward Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Justin Emrich Chief Information Officer
Samit Shah Board Member, Chief Risk Officer & Executive Director
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Atrium Underwriting Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Atrium Underwriting Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Atrium Underwriting Group Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director 000 0000
00000 0000 Atrium Underwriting Group Board Member, Chief Risk Officer & Executive Director 000 0000
To view Atrium Underwriting Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Atrium Underwriting Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atrium Underwriting Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atrium Underwriting Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atrium Underwriting Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 07-Oct-2020 00000 00000 00 00.00 Aerospace and Defense
Lomond Underwriting 01-Jan-1998 Merger/Acquisition Investment Banks
To view Atrium Underwriting Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »