Visonys Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

Visonys General Information

Description

Developer of an online security system. The company develops information security application software for financial institutions. It provides protection against attacks and downtime to web and wireless applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seclutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Ottikerstrasse 59
  • 8006 Zurich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Visonys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 03-Sep-2015 Completed Product Development
2. Merger/Acquisition 16-Jun-2008 000.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 01-Feb-2006 $1.33M $1.33M Completed Product Development
To view Visonys’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Visonys Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Daniel Gutenberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VI Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Visonys’s complete investors history, request access »