Youngevity International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 469
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • YGYI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 24
  • Share Price
  • $0.33
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Youngevity International General Information

Description

Youngevity International Inc offers nutritional products and commercial coffee. The company operates in two segments, Direct Selling segment which generates the majority of its revenue and Commercial Coffee segment. Its product portfolio includes nutritional supplements, sports and energy drinks, health and wellness, lifestyle products, gourmet coffee, and skincare and cosmetics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Youngevity Essential Life Sciences, AL International, American Longevity
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Other Healthcare
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 2400 Boswell Road
  • Chula Vista, CA 91914
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Youngevity International Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.33 $0.30 $0.24 - $1.85 $10M 74.8K

Youngevity International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 163,088 173,576 109,235 130,754
Revenue 180,118 162,445 165,696 162,667
EBITDA (18,073) (8,372) 173 7,748
Net Income (28,919) (20,070) (12,677) (398)
Total Assets 141,185 75,973 72,389 66,008
Total Debt 31,439 21,209 35,601 23,368
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Youngevity International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Youngevity International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Youngevity International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Youngevity International Inc offers nutritional products and commercial coffee. The company operates in two segments, Di
Food Products
Chula Vista, CA
469 As of 2018
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
0000 00000000
Pittsburgh, PA
00000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
0000 00000000
Istanbul, Turkey
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Youngevity International Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
General Nutrition Centers Formerly PE-Backed Pittsburgh, PA 00000 00000 000000&0
000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Istanbul, Turkey 000000000000
000 0000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Secaucus, NJ 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Emeryville, CA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Los Angeles, CA 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Youngevity International Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephan Wallach Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
David Briskie President, Chief Investment Officer & Board Member
Michelle Wallach Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Joel Wallach Co-Founder
Ma Lan MD Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Youngevity International Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Youngevity International President, Chief Investment Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Youngevity International Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Youngevity International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Youngevity International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Youngevity International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Youngevity International Investments & Acquisitions (24)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 Personal Products 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 25-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 0000 Discovery Tools (Healthcare) 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 01-Jan-2019 000000000 00000 00
000000000 01-Mar-2018 000000000000000000 000 Beverages 00000 0000000
Nature Direct 12-Feb-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Household Products 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Youngevity International Subsidiaries (13)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
David Allen Capital Other Capital Markets/Institutions Chula Vista, CA 2015
0000 000000 Beverages Austin, TX 0000
000000 000000 Household Products Archerfield, Australia 0000
0000 0000 Accessories Yorba Linda, CA 0000
000000 000000 0000 Automotive Las Vegas, NV 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 subsidiaries. Get the full list »