Sagetel Mobiles (Ningbo) Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Sagetel Mobiles (Ningbo) Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of mobile telephones and electronic products in China. The company's products include smartphones, circuit boards and mobile accessories such as headphones, chargers and related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.sagetel.net
Formerly Known As
SAGEM Mobiles Ningbo Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Specific Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • No.999 Dacheng East Road
  • Fenghua, Zhejiang
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sagetel Mobiles (Ningbo) Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sagetel Mobiles (Ningbo) Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sagetel Mobiles (Ningbo) Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sagetel Mobiles (Ningbo) Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sagetel Mobiles (Ningbo) Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 22-Jul-2011 000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Sagetel Mobiles (Ningbo) Company’s complete investments history, request access »