The RBA Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

The RBA Group General Information

Description

Provider of infrastructure engineering services. The company focuses on the provision of transportation engineering, planning, and construction inspection, environmental engineering, civil engineering, surveying, and architecture services to public and private clients throughout the East Coast.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Richard Browne Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 7 Campus Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ 07054
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The RBA Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The RBA Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The RBA Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The RBA Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Orbita Max 01-Oct-2006 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view The RBA Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

The RBA Group FAQs

  • When was The RBA Group founded?

    The RBA Group was founded in 1968.

  • Where is The RBA Group headquartered?

    The RBA Group is headquartered in Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ.

  • What is the size of The RBA Group?

    The RBA Group has 250 total employees.

  • What industry is The RBA Group in?

    The RBA Group’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is The RBA Group a private or public company?

    The RBA Group is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of The RBA Group?

    The current valuation of The RBA Group is 0000.

  • What is The RBA Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The RBA Group is 000000.

  • When was The RBA Group acquired?

    The RBA Group was acquired on 01-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired The RBA Group?

    The RBA Group was acquired by NV5.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »