EastCoal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,350
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ECX.H
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.14
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

EastCoal General Information

Description

EastCoal Inc is a coal mining company. It engaged in the acquisition and development of mineral properties.

Contact Information

Website
www.eastcoal.ca
Formerly Known As
Lysander Minerals Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1055 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 300
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 2E9
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EastCoal Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.14 $0.14 $0.07 - $0.14 $2.59M 19M 3.95K

EastCoal Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,258 1,415 932 1,014
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (14) (64) (33) (42)
Net Income (17) (77) (68) (73)
Total Assets 9 8 11 21
Total Debt 0 0 153 147
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

EastCoal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EastCoal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EastCoal Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Byrne Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Damien Forer Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Abraham Jonker Director, Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

EastCoal Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view EastCoal’s complete board members history, request access »

EastCoal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EastCoal Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000-000000 0000 13-Apr-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Coal Mining 0000 00000
To view EastCoal’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

EastCoal Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000-000000 0000 13-Apr-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000
To view EastCoal’s complete exits history, request access »