Cash Bases Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 176
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Cash Bases General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of cash drawers. The company provides a variety of post-sale drawers, along with pre-sales consultation, repair and post-sales services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deckflat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Drove
  • East Sussex
  • Newhaven BN9 0LA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cash Bases Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cash Bases‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cash Bases Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of cash drawers. The company provides a variety of post-sale drawers, along with pre-sales con
Other Commercial Products
Newhaven, United Kingdom
176 As of 2016
000000000000

00000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
00000 0000000000 00000000
Burnsville, MN
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cash Bases Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Burnsville, MN 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Cash Bases Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Stone Board Member & Managing Director
Peter Elliff Board Member & Operations Director
Steven Roys Board Member & Sales Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cash Bases Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Cash Bases Board Member & Operations Director 000 0000
000000 00000 Cash Bases Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
000000 0000 Cash Bases Board Member & Sales Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Cash Bases Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cash Bases Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cash Bases‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial