MS Industrial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 88
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

MS Industrial Services General Information

Description

Provider of cleaning and water jetting services in the United Kingdom. The company's environmental management skills, equipment and services are provided to oil and gas companies, enabling them to get access to tailored services including waste management and maintenance, industrial cleaning and consultancy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oatwell, Oatwell Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Denholm Macnamee Ltd
Primary Office
  • Kirkwood Commercial Park
  • Thainstone
  • Inverurie AB51 5NR
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MS Industrial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MS Industrial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MS Industrial Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Lloyd Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Forrest Non-Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

MS Industrial Services Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000 MS Industrial Services Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000000 MS Industrial Services Board Member 000 0000
To view MS Industrial Services’s complete board members history, request access »

MS Industrial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MS Industrial Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MS Industrial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial