Bravedo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 11

Bravedo General Information

Description

Provider of human resource management services based in Helsinki, Finland. The company offers human resource recruitment, executive search, temporary staffing and business accommodation services to construction, information technology, office services, health, social care and logistics business sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.bravedo.fi
Formerly Known As
Barona Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Workery West, Mall of Tripla
  • Firdonkatu 2
  • 00520 Helsinki
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bravedo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bravedo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bravedo Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pasi Vilhunen Chief Financial Officer
Markus Oksa Founder, Owner, Board Member, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Minna Vanhala-Harmanen Co-Chief Executive Officer
Marina Velikova Business Director of Barona Relocation
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bravedo Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Bravedo Founder, Owner, Board Member, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director 000 0000
0000 0000000 Bravedo Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Bravedo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bravedo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bravedo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bravedo Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 14-Jun-2021 0000000000 Human Capital Services 000000 00
0000 10-Mar-2020 00000 0000 00.000 Human Capital Services
0000000 00000 19-Nov-2019 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 00000 000
0000 00000000 06-Jul-2017 0000000000 Buildings and Property
Opteam Yhtiöt 10-Feb-2017 Buyout/LBO Human Capital Services 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Bravedo Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Finitec (Finland) IT Consulting and Outsourcing Helsinki, Finland 2005
0000000 0000000000 Human Capital Services Espoo, Finland 0000
0000000 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Kajaani, Finland 0000
0000000 0000000000 Human Capital Services Espoo, Finland 0000
To view Bravedo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Bravedo Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 01-Dec-2009 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Bravedo’s complete exits history, request access »