Ergofast Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ergofast Group General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company provides advisory, measurements and analysis services, efficiency studies and operate generators.

Contact Information

Website
www.ergofast.se
Formerly Known As
Gothia Fastening Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Vera Sandbergs Allé 5C
  • SE-411 33 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 031-20 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ergofast Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ergofast Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ergofast Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fredrik Sjogren Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Nils Stenmarck Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ergofast Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial