Bourbon Automotive Plastics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 131
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bourbon Automotive Plastics General Information

Description

Producer of plastic car parts. The company manufactures plastic automotive parts and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Broomco, Bourbon Fabi UK, Reydel Automotive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 19 Rue du Jura
  • BP 1
  • 39170
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bourbon Automotive Plastics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bourbon Automotive Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bourbon Automotive Plastics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bourbon Automotive Plastics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bourbon Automotive Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial