R&B Falcon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

R&B Falcon General Information

Description

Provider of drilling services. The company's deepwater, shallow water and inland oil and natural gas drilling services are offered to clients in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Falcon Drilling Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4 Greenway Plaza
  • Houston, TX 77046
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

R&B Falcon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R&B Falcon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

R&B Falcon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

R&B Falcon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R&B Falcon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial