MotoRad Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 59
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MotoRad General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cooling system products such as thermostats and caps for the automotive industry. The company specializes in high precision thermostats, inserts, wax elements, fuel caps, radiator caps for DIY (Do It Yourself) automotive retail chains, automotive OEM and aftermarket industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.motorad.com
Formerly Known As
Fishman Thermo Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Bar-Lev Industrial Park
  • Misgav 20156
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MotoRad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MotoRad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MotoRad Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of cooling system products such as thermostats and caps for the automotive industry. The company specialize
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Misgav, Israel
59 As of 2021
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Connersville, IN
0000 As of 0000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MotoRad Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Private Equity-Backed Connersville, IN 0000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

MotoRad Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Offer Shachar President & Chief Executive Officer
Ilanit Cohen Co-Founder
Joseph Fishman Co-Founder
Sandra Ziser Chief Financial Officer
Mordechai Fishman Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

MotoRad Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 MotoRad Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view MotoRad’s complete board members history, request access »

MotoRad Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MotoRad Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MotoRad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial