Wonka Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $150K
Latest Deal Amount

Wonka General Information

Description

Operator of a platform intended to market LED lighting products. The company's platform offers high quality LED lighting that meets all the requirements for cost/benefit optimization, enabling clients to avail LED products for wide applications and harsh environments for an extended period of time fully demonstrating the advantages of LED over other lighting technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fun World Media, De Yang International Group, Pinewood Acquisition Corp, LED Lighting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 14942 Delano Street
  • Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wonka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 07-Mar-2014 $150K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 10-Jun-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Wonka’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wonka Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Kearney Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Wonka’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wonka Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Kevin Kearney Wonka Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Wonka’s complete board members history, request access »

Wonka Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wonka Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 000 000 28-Sep-2017 00000 0000000 Fiberoptic Equipment
To view Wonka’s complete investments history, request access »