NewSat Global Satellite Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 71
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

NewSat Global Satellite Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of satellite communications services. The company provides internet delivering, voice, data and video communications via satellite. It provides a full range of managed satellite communication services to governments, corporations and private enterprises. It is also a teleport operator.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Multiemedia Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Level 4, 6 Riverside Quay
  • Southbank, Victoria 3006
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NewSat Global Satellite Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NewSat Global Satellite Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NewSat Global Satellite Solutions Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Hewins Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
David Ball Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

NewSat Global Satellite Solutions Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000 00000000 NewSat Global Satellite Solutions Independent Non-Executive Director & Chairman, Remuneration Committee 000 0000
0000000 0000000 NewSat Global Satellite Solutions Independent Non-Executive Director & Chairman, Nominations Committee 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000 NewSat Global Satellite Solutions Independent Non-Executive Director & Chairman, Audit & Risk Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

NewSat Global Satellite Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NewSat Global Satellite Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NewSat Global Satellite Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial