GFS (Florida) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

GFS (Florida) General Information

Description

Provider of natural gas converters for diesel engines. The company's natural gas converters having integrated onboard liquid natural gas (LNG) fuel storage option with bi-fuel controls to proactively adjust the gas supply instead of reacting to engine load, help large and high horsepower diesel engines to operate on a combination of natural gas and diesel fuel, enabling heavy duty engine operators to have substantial savings on fuel cost and cleaner emissions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gaseous Fuel Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 3360 Enterprise Avenue
  • Suite 180
  • Weston, FL 33331
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GFS (Florida) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GFS (Florida)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GFS (Florida) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of natural gas converters for diesel engines. The company's natural gas converters having integrated onboard li
Machinery (B2B)
Weston, FL
42 As of 2015
0000
000000 - 000 0000

00-00000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Eagan, MN
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GFS (Florida) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00-00000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Eagan, MN 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

GFS (Florida) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Green Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Jason Green Co-Founder, President & Chief Technology Officer
Warren Roy Chief Financial Officer
To view GFS (Florida)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GFS (Florida) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 GFS (Florida) Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

GFS (Florida) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GFS (Florida) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GFS (Florida)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial