Saint Jean Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 285
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

Saint Jean Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of complex aluminum components and sub-assemblies created for the automotive industry. The company's exclusive hybrid technology CobapressTM, makes aluminum rims lighter, reduces weight and improves efficiency enabling automobile manufacturers to produce significantly lighter vehicles.

Contact Information

Website
www.st-ji.com
Formerly Known As
Venet Garavoglia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 180, rue des Frères Lumière
  • ZAC Les Gouchoux
  • 69220 Saint Jean D'Ardières.
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saint Jean Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saint Jean Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saint Jean Industries Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marie-Thérèse Di Serio Chief Executive Officer
Emile Di Serio President
Thomas Di Serio Executive
To view Saint Jean Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Saint Jean Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Saint Jean Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saint Jean Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saint Jean Industries Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 01-Feb-2017 0000000000 Automotive
0000000 15-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
00000000 00 000000 17-Apr-2012 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
0000 0000000 (0000 31-May-2011 000000000000000000 Aerospace and Defense 00000 00 00000
Fournier Saint Jean Industries 15-Sep-2010 Merger/Acquisition Automotive
To view Saint Jean Industries’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Saint Jean Industries Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Aleaciones Ligeras Aplicadas Automotive Valladolid, Spain 2006
0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Ilsfeld, Germany 0000
To view Saint Jean Industries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »