Esteem Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Esteem General Information

Description

Developer and marketer of middle-ear hearing devices. The company's hearing devices include a fully implantable hearing device that works with the ear's anatomy to amplify hearing and enable adults to hear even better, without microphones or speakers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
St. Croix Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 4875 White Bear Parkway
  • White Bear Lake, MN 55110
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Esteem Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Esteem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Esteem Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brent Lucas Chief Executive Officer, Secretary & General Counsel
Pamela Johnson Controller
Peter Schiller Ph.D Director of Advanced Technologies
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Esteem Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Director 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Director 000 0000
00000 00000 00.0 Self Chairman & Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Esteem Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial