RTT Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

RTT Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and distribution services in Africa. The company defines, develops, markets and coordinates the implementation of industry-focused logistics services that utilize the capabilities of its member companies enabling clients in FMCG, clothing retail and pharmaceutical sectors to get access to warehousing, distribution and supply chain services.

Contact Information

Website
www.rtt.co.za
Formerly Known As
Fuel Logistics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • ACSA Park, Corner Springbok & Jones Road
  • Bartlett
  • Boksburg, 1459
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RTT Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RTT Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RTT Logistics Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gavin Rimmer Chief Executive Officer
Dennis Seaton Chief Financial Officer
Jeremy Thomas Group Chief Financial Officer
Tim Edwards Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

RTT Logistics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 RTT Logistics Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

RTT Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RTT Logistics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RTT Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RTT Logistics Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 00 0000000000 Logistics
To view RTT Logistics’s complete investments history, request access »

RTT Logistics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000 00 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view RTT Logistics’s complete exits history, request access »