Doorwin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 560
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Doorwin General Information

Description

Manufacturer of PVC and wooden window frames and doors. The company provides doors, window-frames, windows and total facade products and services to the construction and housing companies, architects as well as developers.

Contact Information

Website
www.doorwin.nl
Formerly Known As
Rugby Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Building Products
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 7179
  • 5605 Eindhoven
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doorwin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doorwin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doorwin Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Rietveldt Chief Executive Officer
To view Doorwin’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Doorwin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Doorwin Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 06-Feb-2001 0000000000 Building Products
Garant Türen und Zargen Buyout/LBO Building Products
To view Doorwin’s complete investments history, request access »

Doorwin Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 06-Feb-2001 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Garant Türen und Zargen Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Doorwin’s complete exits history, request access »