Kunnskapsparken Helgeland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kunnskapsparken Helgeland General Information

Description

Provider of education and training services intended to be a driving force for innovation. The company's services include business development, incubation programs, and cluster management, it also meets clients across sectors to identify their needs, facilitates seminars and network meetings, conferences and provides various courses, providing clients in business communities with value creation, growth, strong industrial ownership, and a good foothold.

Contact Information

Website
www.kph.no
Formerly Known As
Kunnskapsparken i Rana
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Postboks 1364
  • 8602 Mo i Rana
  • Norway
+47 75 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kunnskapsparken Helgeland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kunnskapsparken Helgeland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kunnskapsparken Helgeland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Monica Paulsen Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kunnskapsparken Helgeland Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0ø00000 Kunnskapsparken Helgeland Chairman 000 0000
To view Kunnskapsparken Helgeland’s complete board members history, request access »

Kunnskapsparken Helgeland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kunnskapsparken Helgeland Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kunnskapsparken Helgeland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial