AMAC (France) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

AMAC (France) General Information

Description

Owner of holiday resorts and campsites in Europe. The company operates capm sites and resorts located along seaside or in the mountains offering exclusive premium and personalized services thus enabling tourists to relax and enjoy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compagnie de Bel Air
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9, rue René Goscinny
  • 75013 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AMAC (France) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMAC (France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMAC (France) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Sermadiras Director
Chrystelle Airiaud Director of La Grande Metairie
Sylvain Defay Director of Mayotte Holidays
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

AMAC (France) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AMAC (France) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMAC (France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMAC (France) Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 00000 0 17-May-2014 0000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Mayotte Vacances Camping Village 16-Jul-2012 Merger/Acquisition Information Services (B2C)
To view AMAC (France)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »