Emova Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 97
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALEMV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $2.06
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Emova Group General Information

Description

Emova Group SAD is engaged in the retail business of flowers and related accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monceau Fleurs, Groupe Monceau Fleurs, Groupe Monceau Fleurs S.A.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 145 rue Jean-Jacques Rousseau
  • 92130 Issy-les-Moulineaux
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emova Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.06 $2.19 $0.75 - $2.71 $18.2M 8.33M 22.1K -$0.02

Emova Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018
EV 24,317 24,317 33,801 50,035
Revenue 26,076 26,076 29,127 26,399
EBITDA 2,899 2,899 1,407 1,913
Net Income (104) (104) 58 1,442
Total Assets 89,180 89,180 70,867 69,533
Total Debt 18,441 18,441 11,753 12,074
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Emova Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emova Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emova Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franck Poncet Chairman of the Management Board
Laurent Pfeiffer Chairman of Supervisory Board & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Emova Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Emova Group Chairman of the Management Board 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Chairman of Supervisory Board & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Emova Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Emova Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emova Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emova Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000'0 19-Sep-2018 0000000000 Specialty Retail 00000 000000
00 000 00 00 0000 03-May-2016 000000000000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 0000000 00000000
Happy Deutschland 03-Feb-2009 Joint Venture 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Emova Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Emova Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bloom's Specialty Retail Paris, France 2014
00 000 00 00 0000 Other Consumer Non-Durables Arcueil, France 0000
To view Emova Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »