AI Fire Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 475
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 14

AI Fire General Information

Description

Provider of fire and life safety services to national, multi-site customers across healthcare, financial, industrial and other commercial end-markets. The company offers installation, maintenance, testing, inspection, monitoring and retrofit services for fire alarms, sprinklers, fire extinguishers and other fire suppression systems, providing worry-free inspections, in-house repairs and emergency services that enable businesses to effectively protect their personnel and property.

Contact Information

Website
www.aifire.com
Formerly Known As
Impact Fire
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3760 Kilroy Airport Way
  • Suite 600
  • Long Beach, CA 90806
  • United States
+1 (562) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AI Fire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AI Fire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AI Fire Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Lloyd Chief Executive Officer
Mark Taylor Chief Financial Officer
George Brown Chief Operating Officer
Sandy Gross Regional Controller
Elena Sparling Vice President, Strategy & Mergers & Acquisitions
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

AI Fire Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Snow Phipps Group Board Member 000 0000
To view AI Fire’s complete board members history, request access »

AI Fire Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AI Fire Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AI Fire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AI Fire Investments (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 02-Feb-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
00000 00000 0000 0 31-Dec-2020 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
00000000 0000 0000 09-Jul-2020 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
0 & 0 000000000 00 28-Feb-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
LRC Fire Safety 04-Feb-2020 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments. Get the full list »

AI Fire Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Legacy Fire Protection Other Commercial Services Ludlow, MA 2011
000 0000 000000 Other Commercial Services Manchester, NH 0000
00000000 0000 0000 Other Commercial Products Plainville, CT 0000
00000000 0000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale Winslow, ME 0000
0 & 0 000000000 00 Other Commercial Services Willimantic, CT 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »