Fan Milk International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 891
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FML
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.35
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Fan Milk International General Information

Description

Fan Milk PLC engages in the manufacturing and distribution of dairy products and fruits drinks. The company's milk-based products consist of frozen ice creams, chocolate, and yoghurt that includes FanYogo (yoghurt), FanChoco (chocolate), FanIce (ice cream). Its fruit-based products include FanDango (fruit drink) and FanPop. It distributes its products through independent distributors and agents. Majority of the revenue is derived from the manufacturing and distribution of dairy products and fruit drinks.

Contact Information

Website
www.fanmilk.com
Formerly Known As
Ghana Milk Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
XGHA
Primary Office
  • Sofiendalsvej 88A
  • 9200 Aalborg
  • Denmark
+45 96 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fan Milk International Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.35 $0.29 $0.18 - $0.35 $40.2M 2.66K

Fan Milk International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 70,807 70,807 185,065 442,053
Revenue 78,974 78,974 82,929 100,728
EBITDA 12,690 12,690 9,551 19,118
Net Income 4,654 4,654 2,746 10,683
Total Assets 65,442 65,442 66,573 65,943
Total Debt 721 721 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fan Milk International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fan Milk International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fan Milk International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik Emborg Founder
Preben Sunke Chairman
To view Fan Milk International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fan Milk International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Fan Milk International Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Fan Milk International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial