Monberg & Thorsen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Monberg & Thorsen General Information

Description

Provider of construction and civil engineering services in the Nordic countries. The company is engaged in the construction and civil engineering services in the Nordic countries where its projects comprise of design and engineering, construction service, renovation and refurbishment of civil works, bridges, housing and commercial buildings, primarily in the form of main contracts, design-build contracts or Public-Private Partnerships.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Monberg & Thorsen Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ringager 4C, 2. th.
  • 2605 Brøndby
  • Denmark
+45 35 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monberg & Thorsen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monberg & Thorsen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monberg & Thorsen Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Goldschmidt Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Monberg & Thorsen Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Monberg & Thorsen’s complete board members history, request access »

Monberg & Thorsen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Monberg & Thorsen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monberg & Thorsen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial