Hedegaard Overview

  • Founded
  • 1916
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hedegaard General Information

Description

Manufacturer of agricultural feed products intended to serve the countries around the Baltic Sea. The company offers cattle food, fertilizers and seeds produced in its own production facility, providing its clients with logistically optimal procurement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peder P. Hedegaard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Danish Agro
Primary Office
  • Nordre Havnegade 3
  • 9400 Nørresundby
  • Denmark
+45 99 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hedegaard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hedegaard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hedegaard Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henrik Bendtsen Co-Chief Executive Officer
Mads Kristensen Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view Hedegaard’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hedegaard Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hedegaard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial