Bramidan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bramidan General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of equipment for compressing recyclable packaging wastes. The company primarily manufactures vertical balers, multi chambers, horizontal balers, special machines, marine balers, EPS machines, tipping systems, and other consumables. It sells its products to the retail, industrial, warehouse and logistics, marine and the public market sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brdr. Lungholts Eftf. Aps
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Industrivej 69
  • 6740 Bramming
  • Denmark
+45 75 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bramidan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bramidan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bramidan Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henrik Dueholm Madsen Co-Owner, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Egon Ehmsen Chief Financial Officer & Financial Manager
Anders Jensen Co-Founder, Consultant and Board Member
Annelise Jensen Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bramidan Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Bramidan Co-Founder, Consultant and Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000000000 Bramidan Chairman 000 0000
0000-00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Bramidan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bramidan Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bramidan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial