Ahltronix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ahltronix General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial electronics. The company engages in providing electronics manufacturing services in the sectors of electrical and electronic devices, industrial automation, medical equipment and data communication.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ahlstrom Electronics Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lars Sonckin kaari 16
  • 02600 Espoo
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ahltronix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ahltronix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ahltronix Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markku Ahlbäck President and Chief Executive Officer
To view Ahltronix’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ahltronix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial