Spigraph Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 66
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Spigraph General Information

Description

Developer of scanners and image processing software. The company works with players specialized in content extraction and optical character recognition (OCR), intelligent character recognition (ICR) to provide the best hardware and software brands listed on the international market to satisfy all the needs of their partners' customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spigraph International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 31, Boucle de La Ramée
  • BP 749
  • 38297 Saint-Quentin-Fallavier
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spigraph Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spigraph‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spigraph Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Chautard Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Denis Lupin Vice President of Solutions & Software
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spigraph Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Spigraph Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Spigraph’s complete board members history, request access »

Spigraph Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spigraph Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spigraph‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spigraph Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 13-Jan-2014 0000000000 Application Software 000000 00000000
0000000000 (000000 15-Sep-2013 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
Alos 25-Jul-2011 Buyout/LBO Application Software
To view Spigraph’s complete investments history, request access »

Spigraph Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 25-Jul-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Spigraph’s complete exits history, request access »