Inspearit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Inspearit General Information

Description

Provider of software consulting services based in France. The company's software consulting services include third-party services for IT risk management such as development of risk analysis framework for IT projects to monitor risks during software development and assess projects against common cause of failure, enabling its clients in the communications, financial services and public sectors to develop and deploy IT applications and software faster and in a cost effective manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DNV IT Global Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 21 rue de la Banque
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inspearit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inspearit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inspearit Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Annie Combelles Founder & President
Pascal Chenais Ph.D Managing Director
To view Inspearit’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Inspearit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inspearit Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inspearit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inspearit Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 0000 08-May-2012 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Inspearit’s complete investments history, request access »