The Argyll Club Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

The Argyll Club General Information

Description

Provider of serviced offices, business meeting rooms and virtual office services in the United Kingdom. The company operates a business club that offers private offices, elegant lounges and sophisticated meeting spaces with dedicated reception service and robust information technology systems as well as virtual offices for companies not requiring a physical workspace but require an address, telephone answering and mail handling service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Executive Offices Group, Argyll Business Centres, London Executive Offices, Memorybasic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 33 Saint James's Square
  • London SW1Y 4JS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

The Argyll Club Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Argyll Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Argyll Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Argyll Club Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Conal O'Hara Chief Operating Officer
Emily Smith Chief Marketing Officer
James Matthews Financial Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Argyll Club Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Argyll Club Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Argyll Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial