Loopback Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $661K
Latest Deal Amount

Loopback Analytics General Information

Description

Developer of a care transition platform. The company's platform helps hospitals and post-acute care providers to identify at risk patients, hosted multi-modal communications to stay connected with discharged patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Loopback Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 14900 Landmark Boulevard
  • Suite 240
  • Dallas, TX 75254
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loopback Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 $661K 00000 Completed
1. Seed Round 11-Jun-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Loopback Analytics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Loopback Analytics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a care transition platform. The company's platform helps hospitals and post-acute care providers to identif
Application Software
Dallas, TX
33 As of 2015
00000
000000000 - 00000

00000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

0000 (00

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
00000000 00000000
Orlando, FL
00 As of 0000
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Loopback Analytics Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aidin Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000 (00000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed Orlando, FL 00 00000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Loopback Analytics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. Neil Smiley Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Shari Robertson Chief Financial Officer
To view Loopback Analytics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Loopback Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial