Satys Electric Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Satys Electric General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and supplier of electrical and electronic equipment intended to serve France, Thailand, China and the USA markets. The company specializes in the design production and supply of electrical wiring and harness assemblies, electromechanical subassemblies and electrical cabinets and equips key account clients in the energy, health, rail, tooling and aeronautics sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CIEE - CÂBLAGE INDUSTRIEL
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 14 rue de I'industrie
  • 39270 Orgelet
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Satys Electric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Satys Electric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Satys Electric Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer, manufacturer and supplier of electrical and electronic equipment intended to serve France, Thailand, China and
Electrical Equipment
Orgelet, France
750 As of 2021
000000000000

00000000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
0000000000000000000000
San Carlos, CA
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
0000000000 000000000
Bissen, Luxembourg
0000 As of 0000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Satys Electric Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Independent Electric Supply Corporate Backed or Acquired San Carlos, CA 000 000000&0
000 Private Equity-Backed Bissen, Luxembourg 0000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Satys Electric Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Ponchon President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Satys Electric Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Satys Electric Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Satys Electric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial