Biological Preparations Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Biological Preparations Group General Information

Description

Provider of environmentally friendly biological waste treatment products based in Cardiff, United Kingdom. The company specializes in the development of products based on microbial, antimicrobial, plant extract and enzyme technology, providing waste treatment, odor control and cleaning products to a wide range of sectors at the lowest cost, carbon footprint and environmental impact possible.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cleveland Biotech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Primary Office
  • Beaufort Court
  • Atlantic Wharf
  • Cardiff CF10 4AH
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 029 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biological Preparations Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biological Preparations Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biological Preparations Group Patents

Biological Preparations Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2484134-B Cleaning compositions Active 01-Oct-2010 000000000 0
GB-2484134-A Probiotic cleaning composition containing bacillus spores Granted 01-Oct-2010 000000000 0
GB-201016502-D0 Cleaning compositions Granted 01-Oct-2010 000000000
US-20130184196-A1 Cleaning compositions Granted 01-Oct-2010 000000000 0
US-8801864-B2 Cleaning compositions Active 01-Oct-2010 C11D3/381 00
To view Biological Preparations Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Biological Preparations Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Davenport Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
James Patterson Managing Director & Board Member
Kevin Peacock Group Financial Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Biological Preparations Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Biological Preparations Group Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Biological Preparations Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Biological Preparations Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 NVM Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
To view Biological Preparations Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Biological Preparations Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Biological Preparations Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biological Preparations Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biological Preparations Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 16-Mar-2015 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000000 00
To view Biological Preparations Group’s complete investments history, request access »