Kiwi Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 173
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kiwi Finance General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage services for cash and mortgage loans in Romania. The company specializes in credit brokerage services, providing a complete range of banking offers for all customer segments including personal loans, refinancing, mortgages and construction credit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gemini Capital Consult
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Consumer Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bulevardul Carol I 64
  • Sector 2
  • Bucharest, 020925
  • Romania
+40 0372 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kiwi Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kiwi Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kiwi Finance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anca Bidian Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Kiwi Finance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kiwi Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kiwi Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kiwi Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial