Talview Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 132
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.75M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Talview General Information

Description

Provider of cognitive assessments and video interview platform designed to aid businesses in hiring. The company's platform leverages natural language processing, machine learning and video analytics to offer talent management, talent acquisition, recruitment marketing, education, training, and certification, enabling businesses to conduct video interviews for pre-screening candidates before a job interview and reduce campus recruitment cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.talview.com
Formerly Known As
Interview Master Technology Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 400 Concar Drive
  • San Mateo, CA 94402
  • United States
+1 (830) 000-0000

Talview Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talview Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series A) 24-May-2019 $6.75M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 03-May-2019 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 23-Jul-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Sep-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 21-Jul-2014 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2014 $100K $100K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 13-Jun-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Talview’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Talview Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Seed 3,026,680 $0.000010 $0.02 $0.02 1x $0.02 9.93%
To view Talview’s complete cap table history, request access »

Talview Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cognitive assessments and video interview platform designed to aid businesses in hiring. The company's platf
Human Capital Services
San Mateo, CA
132 As of 2021
00.00
00000000000 00.00

0000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
000000000000000000000 00000000
South Jordan, UT
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000

00000000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
00000 0000000 00000000
Sydney, Australia
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Talview Competitors (41)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HireVue Private Equity-Backed South Jordan, UT 000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Halifax, Canada 0 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Budapest, Hungary 00 000000000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 41 competitors. Get the full list »

Talview Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sanjoe Jose Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jobin Jose Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Subramanian Kailasam Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Tom Jose Co-Founder
Rajeev Menon Strategic Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Talview Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Anupam Rastogi Emergent Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Arun Penmetsa Storm Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Manu Rekhi Talview Board Member 000 0000
Sanjoe Jose Talview Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Subramanian Kailasam Talview Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Talview’s complete board members history, request access »

Talview Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Talview Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Eileses Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Inventus Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Storm Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Emergent Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft for Startups Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »